Menu

Performance

The below table displays net performance of the Perennial Value Trusts. Net performance is based on the redemption price for the period and assumes that all distributions are reinvested. Past performance is not a reliable indicator of future performance. 

As at 31 July 2017Monthly %Quarter %FYTD %1 Year % p.a.3 Years % p.a.5 Years % p.a.Since inception % p.a.
Value Shares0.3-1.50.39.25.412.110.7
Value Shares for Income1.6-0.71.611.55.411.97.3
Value Smaller Companies0.24.40.28.34.96.79.8
Value Microcap Opportunities4.314.14.3-12.6
Value Wealth Defender0.7-0.50.78.13.5-4.1
Value Shares Wholesale0.3-1.50.39.25.412.29.5
Volatility Alpha -3.11.6-3.1---2.3
Active Plus  0.7-0.7---0.5